Home | Business4WV | News Center
FacebookFollow Secretary Tennant on Twitter Subscribe to Secretary Tennant's Videos on Vimeo   Font size: A-  A  A+

 Roster of Judicial Officials


Justices & Judges

Federal & State Executive l Legislative

Circuit/Division

Elected Official

Residence County

Next Election

Party

Justices of the Supreme Court of Appeals

   
   Brent Benjamin Kanawha 2016 R
   Larry Starcher Monongalia 2008 D
   Elliott Maynard Mingo 2008 D
   Joseph P. Albright Wood 2012 D
   Robin Davis Kanawha 2012 D

Judges of the Circuit Courts

All terms expire in 2008
1 1 Ronald E. Wilson Hancock D
1 2 Arthur M. Recht Ohio D
1 3 Martin J. Gaughan Hancock D
1 4 Jim Mazzone Brooke D
2 1 Mark A. Karl Marshall R
2 2 John T. Madden Marshall D
3 0 Robert L. Holland, Jr. Doddridge R
4 1 George W. Hill Wood D
4 2 Robert A. "Bob" Waters Wood R
4 3 Jeffrey B. Reed Wood R
5 1 David W. Nibert Mason D
5 2 Tom Evans Jackson R
6 1 Alfred E. Ferguson Cabell D
6 2 David Matthew Pancake Cabell R
6 3 John L. Cummings Cabell D
6 4 Dan O'Hanlon Cabell D
7 1 Roger L. Perry Logan D
7 2 Eric H. O'Briant Logan D
8 1 Booker T. Stephens McDowell D
8 2 Rudolph Murensky McDowell D
9 1 Derek C. Swope Mercer D
9 2 John R. Frazier Mercer D
10 1 John A. Hutchison Raleigh D
10 2 H.L. "Kirk" Kirkpatrick Raleigh D
10 3 Robert A. Burnside, Jr. Raleigh D
11 1 Frank E. Jolliffe Greenbrier D
11 2 James J. "Jim" Rowe Greenbrier D
12 1 Charles M. Vickers Fayette D
12 2 John W. Hatcher, Jr. Fayette D
13 1 Irene C. Berger Kanawha D
13 2 Paul Zakaib, Jr. Kanawha R
13 3 Tod J. Kaufman Kanawha D
13 4 James C. Stucky Kanawha R
13 5 Louis "Duke" Bloom Kanawha D
13 6 Jennifer Bailey Walker Kanawha D
13 7 Charles E. King, Jr. Kanawha D
14 1 Richard "Rick" Facemire Braxton D
14 2 Jack Alsop Webster D
15 1 John Lewis Marks, Jr. Harrison D
15 2 Thomas A. Bedell Harrison D
15 3 Jim Matish Harrison D
16 1 Fred L. Fox, II Marion D
16 2 David Janes Marion D
17 1 Robert B. Stone Monongalia R
17 2 Russell M. Clawges, Jr. Monongalia D
18 0 Larry Miller Preston R
19 0 Alan D. Moats Taylor D
20 0 John Henning Randolph D
21 1 Andrew N. Frye, Jr. Grant R
21 2 Phil Jordan Mineral D
22 0 Donald H. "Don" Cookman Hampshire D
23 1 David H. Sanders Jefferson D
23 2 Thomas W. Steptoe, Jr. Jefferson D
23 3 Christopher C. Wilkes Berkeley R
23 4 Gray Silver, III Berkeley D
24 0 Darrell Pratt Wayne D
25 1 E. Lee Schlaegel, Jr. Boone D
25 2 Jay M. Hoke Lincoln D
26 0 Thomas H. "Tom" Keadle Upshur D
27 0 John S. Hrko Wyoming D
28 0 Gary L. Johnson Nicholas D
29 1 N. Edward Eagloski Putnam R
29 2 O.C. "Hobby" Spaulding Putnam D
30 0 Michael Thornsbury Mingo D
31 0 Robert A. Irons Monroe D