Home | Business4WV | News Center
FacebookFollow Secretary Tennant on Twitter Subscribe to Secretary Tennant's Videos on VimeoUstream   Font size: A-  A  A+

 West Virginia Circuit Court Judges

Office Holder Categories
Info Federal State Senate House Supreme Court Circuit Judges Family Judges


West Virginia Circuit Court Judges
Members serve 8 year terms
District Elected Offical County of Residence Next Election Party
1 Judge Martin J. Gaughan Hancock 2016 D
1 Judge James P. Mazzone Brooke 2016 D
1 Judge David J. Sims Ohio 2014 D
1 Judge Ronald E. Wilson Hancock 2016 D
2 Judge David W. Hummel, Jr. Marshall 2016 D
2 Judge Mark A. Karl Marshall  2016 D
3 Judge Tim Sweeney Pleasants 2016 D
4 Judge John D. Beane Wood 2016 D
4 Judge Jeffrey B. Reed Wood 2016 R
4 Judge Robert A. Waters Wood 2016 R
5 Judge Thomas C. Evans, III Jackson 2016 R
5 Judge David W. Nibert Mason 2016 D
6 Judge Paul T. Farrell Cabell 2016 D
6 Judge Alfred E. Ferguson Cabell 2016 D
6 Judge F. Jane Hustead Cabell 2016 D
6 Judge Chris Chiles Cabell 2016 R
7 Judge Eric H. O'Briant Logan 2016 D
7 Judge Roger L. Perry Logan 2016 D
8 Judge Rudolph J. Murensky, II McDowell 2016 D
8 Judge Booker T. Stephens McDowell 2016 D
9 Judge Omar J. Aboulhosn Mercer 2016 D
9 Judge William J. Sadler Mercer 2016 D
9 Judge Derek C. Swope Mercer 2016 D
10 Judge Robert A. Burnside, Jr. Raleigh 2016 D
10 Judge John A Hutchison Raleigh 2016 D
10 Judge H. L. Kirkpatrick III Raleigh 2016 D
11 Judge James J. Rowe Greenbrier 2016 D
11 Judge Robert E. Richardson Greenbrier 2016 D
12 Judge Paul M. Blake, Jr. Fayette 2016 D
12 Judge John W. Hatcher, Jr. Fayette 2016 D
13 Judge Jennifer F. Bailey Kanawha 2016 D
13 Judge Louis H. "Duke" Bloom Kanawha 2016 D
13 Judge Tod J. Kaufman Kanawha 2016 D
13 Judge Charles E. King Kanawha 2016 D
13 Judge James C Stucky Kanawha 2016 R
13 Judge Carrie L. Webster Kanawha 2016 D
13 Judge Paul Zakaib, Jr. Kanawha 2016 R
14 Judge Jack Alsop Webster 2016 D
14 Judge Richard A. Facemire Braxton 2016 D
15 Judge Thomas A. Bedell Harrison 2016 D
15 Judge J. Lewis Marks, Jr. Harrison 2016 D
15 Judge James A Matish Harrison 2016 D
16 Judge Michael John Aloi Marion 2016 D
16 Judge David R. Janes Marion 2016 D
17 Judge Russell M. Clawges, Jr. Monongalia 2016 D
17 Judge Philip D. Gaujot Monongalia 2016 D
17 Judge Susan B. Tucker Monongalia 2016 D
18 Judge Lawrance S. Miller, Jr. Preston 2016 R
19 Judge Alan D. Moats Taylor 2016 D
20 Judge Jaymie Godwin Wilfong Randolph 2016 D
21 Judge Philip B. Jordan, Jr. Mineral 2016 D
21 Judge Lynn A. Nelson Mineral 2016 R
22 Judge H. Charles Carl, III Hampshire 2014 D
22 Judge Charles E. Parsons Hampshire 2016 R
23 Judge Michael D. Lorensen Berkeley 2014 D
23 Judge David H. Sanders Jefferson 2016 D
23 Judge Gray Silver III Berkeley 2016 D
23 Judge Christopher C. Wilkes Berkeley 2016 R
23 Judge John C. Yoder Jefferson 2016 R
24 Judge Darrell Pratt Wayne 2016 D
24 Judge James H. Young, Jr. Wayne 2016 D
25 Judge Jay M. Hoke Lincoln 2016 D
25 Judge William S. Thompson Boone 2016 D
26 Judge Kurt W. Hall Upshur 2014 D
27 Judge Warren R. McGraw Wyoming 2016 D
28 Judge Gary L. Johnson Nicholas 2016 D
29 Judge Joseph Reeder Putnam 2016 D
29 Judge Phillip M. Stowers Putnam 2016 D
30 Judge Miki Thompson Mingo 2014 D
31 Judge Robert A. Irons Monroe 2016 D